Age of Empires Forums


  advanced
in


Last post 06-22-2012, 9:56 AM by RutgerDK. 2 replies.
Sort Posts:
  •  06-19-2012, 4:58 PM 959574
    RutgerDK RutgerDK is not online. Last active: 01-26-2013, 9:58 AM
    Member
    Not Ranked
    Total Posts: 2
    Last Post: 01-26-2013
    Member Since: 06-20-2012
    Subject: Failed to connect to homecity

    Everytime someone starts a game, or i start a game i cant connect/retrieve with everybody's homecity , i have never had this problem before. then i started to play today and it happend. any help on how i could fix this? i got this on every version now, ( i got gold) so i tried starting up Dynasties, TWC, and vanila and got the same problem everywere, also if i make a new account!

    I cant play now !

    HELP please:( 

     

     

     

     

  •  06-21-2012, 12:44 PM 959740 in reply to 959574
    TheGameboy TheGameboy is not online. Last active: 02-16-2013, 2:41 PM
    Member
    Switzerland
    Not Ranked
    Total Posts: 102
    Last Post: 02-16-2013
    Member Since: 06-22-2011
    Subject: Re: Failed to connect to homecity

    I'd reinstall AoE3 (or delete every file of AoE3 in the "My Games"-folder)

    PS: Your avatar is so cool ;D


  •  06-22-2012, 9:56 AM 959814 in reply to 959740
    RutgerDK RutgerDK is not online. Last active: 01-26-2013, 9:58 AM
    Member
    Not Ranked
    Total Posts: 2
    Last Post: 01-26-2013
    Member Since: 06-20-2012
    Subject: Re: Failed to connect to homecity
    Hahaha, Ty , yeah i did reinstall did not work, now that i got vacation, i cant play;/
View as RSS news feed in XML